ELFQUEST
FORUM ARCHIVE     ABOUT EQ     READ ONLINE     SHOP    
ABOUT     READ     SHOP    

Jik_Tal

Okay, well there is:

Alekah - ? - Stone - Light
Almeck - ? - ?
Maalvi - From/Of - ? - ?

If we can figure out Alekah then we know the AL for Maalvi (which will then hopefully give us a better understanding of VI).

I want to keep the rule that all plurals are made by adding "i" to the end, including if the word ends with a vowel, unless the word ends with "a". In that case I just want to remove the "a" and insert an "i". This doesn't work for LUTAI though and I don't want to make a rather arbitrary rule that "TA" is the only word that isn't pluralized by making it "TI".